View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Untitled.

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Austria

Heimo Zobernig

Untitled

September 21, 12:13 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Heimo Zobernig

b. 1958

Untitled

signed Heimo Zobernig , dated 2008 and numbered H22008-084 (on the overlap)

acrylic on canvas

100.5 by 100.5 cm.

39⅝ by 39⅝ in.

Executed in 2008.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Österreich

Heimo Zobernig

g. 1958

Ohne Titel

signiert Heimo Zobernig, datiert 2008 und nummeriert H22008-084 (auf dem Umschlag)

Acryl auf Leinwand

100.5 x 100.5 cm.

39⅝ x 39⅝ in.

Entstanden 2008.