Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Israel
The blue hunter
September 21, 02:38 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Siegfried Anzinger
b. 1953
The blue hunter
signed Anzinger and dated 82 (lower left); signed Anzinger, dated 82 and dedicated (on the reverse)
acrylic on canvas
210.5 by 152.5 cm.
83 by 60 in.
Executed in 1982.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Israel
Siegfried Anzinger
g. 1953
The blue hunter
signiert Anzinger und datiert 82 (unten links); signiert Anzinger, datiert 82 und gewidmet (auf der Rückseite)
Acryl auf Leinwand
210.5 x 152.5 cm.
83 x 60 in.
Entstanden 1982.
Studio of the Artist
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Das Künstlerstudio
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben