View full screen - View 1 of Lot 160. The blue hunter.

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Israel

Siegfried Anzinger

The blue hunter

September 21, 02:38 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Siegfried Anzinger

b. 1953

The blue hunter

signed Anzinger and dated 82 (lower left); signed Anzinger, dated 82 and dedicated (on the reverse)

acrylic on canvas

210.5 by 152.5 cm.

83 by 60 in.

Executed in 1982.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Israel

Siegfried Anzinger

g. 1953

The blue hunter

signiert Anzinger und datiert 82 (unten links); signiert Anzinger, datiert 82 und gewidmet (auf der Rückseite)

Acryl auf Leinwand

210.5 x 152.5 cm.

83 x 60 in.

Entstanden 1982.

Studio of the Artist

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Das Künstlerstudio

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben