Property from a Private Collection, Hamburg
Dancing Couple Too
No reserve
September 21, 02:37 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Allen Jones
b. 1937
Dancing Couple Too
signed in black ink on the underside, dated 15 and numbered 6/20
painted brass multiple, contained in the original wooden box
height: 470 mm. 18½ in.
Executed in 2015, this example is number six from the edition of 20.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Hamburg
Allen Jones
g. 1937
Dancing Couple Too
mit schwarzer Tinte auf der Unterseite signiert, datiert 15 und nummeriert 6/20
bemaltes Messing, hölzerne Basis, mit Originalbox
Höhe: 470 mm., 18½ in.
Entstanden 2015, diese Arbeit ist Nummer sechs aus einer Auflage von 20.
Levy Galerie, Hamburg
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Levy Galerie, Hamburg
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben