View full screen - View 1 of Lot 159. Dancing Couple Too.

Property from a Private Collection, Hamburg

Allen Jones

Dancing Couple Too

September 21, 02:37 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Allen Jones

b. 1937

Dancing Couple Too

signed in black ink on the underside, dated 15 and numbered 6/20

painted brass multiple, contained in the original wooden box

height: 470 mm. 18½ in.

Executed in 2015, this example is number six from the edition of 20.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Hamburg

Allen Jones

g. 1937

Dancing Couple Too

mit schwarzer Tinte auf der Unterseite signiert, datiert 15 und nummeriert 6/20

bemaltes Messing, hölzerne Basis, mit Originalbox

Höhe: 470 mm., 18½ in.

Entstanden 2015, diese Arbeit ist Nummer sechs aus einer Auflage von 20.

Levy Galerie, Hamburg

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Levy Galerie, Hamburg

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben