Property from an Important Private Collection, Germany
Ohne Titel (Untitled)
September 21, 02:39 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Siegfried Anzinger
b. 1953
Ohne Titel (Untitled)
signed Anzinger (lower left) and signed Anzinger and dated 84 (upper centre)
oil and collage on canvas
200 by 120 cm.
78¾ by 47¼ in.
Executed in 1984.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer bedeutenden Privastammlung, Deutschland
Siegfried Anzinger
g. 1953
Ohne Titel
signiert Anzinger (unten links) und signiert Anzinger und datiert 84 (oben mittig)
Öl und Collage auf Leinwand
200 x 120 cm.
78¾ x 47¼ in.
Entstanden 1984.
Kunsthaus Hahn, Cologne
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Kunsthaus Hahn, Köln
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben