View full screen - View 1 of Lot 161. Ohne Titel (Untitled).

Property from an Important Private Collection, Germany

Siegfried Anzinger

Ohne Titel (Untitled)

September 21, 02:39 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Siegfried Anzinger

b. 1953

Ohne Titel (Untitled)

signed Anzinger (lower left) and signed Anzinger and dated 84 (upper centre)

oil and collage on canvas

200 by 120 cm.

78¾ by 47¼ in.

Executed in 1984.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer bedeutenden Privastammlung, Deutschland

Siegfried Anzinger

g. 1953

Ohne Titel

signiert Anzinger (unten links) und signiert Anzinger und datiert 84 (oben mittig)

Öl und Collage auf Leinwand

200 x 120 cm.

78¾ x 47¼ in.

Entstanden 1984.

Kunsthaus Hahn, Cologne

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Kunsthaus Hahn, Köln

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben