The Infant Bacchus | Bacchus enfant
June 15, 11:15 AM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Flemish, 16th Century
The Infant Bacchus
bronze, black patina ; on a ebonised wooden base
H. (overall) 20 cm, 7⅘ in., (bronze) 12,5 cm, 5 in.
____________________________________________
Flandres, XVIe siècle
Bacchus enfant
bronze à patine noire ; socle en bois tourné
H. (totale) 20 cm, 7⅘ in. ; (bronze) 12,5 cm, 5 in.