November 19, 02:34 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A Louis XVI satinwood and ebony writing table, circa 1780
opening with three drawers, the central drawer with a writing tablet covered with light blue moire, on a lyra base.
Table à écrire en placage de citronnier et d'ébène toutes faces d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780
ouvrant par trois tiroirs en ceinture, le tiroir central muni d’une tablette écritoire gainée de moiré bleu ciel, le plateau orné de deux filets d'ébène dans un encadrement en laiton doré, piètement ajouré en lyre.
Haut. 71,5 cm, larg. 86 cm, prof. 37,5cm; height 28 in; width 33¾ in; prof 14½ in
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.
Jacques and Claude Rohault de Fleury Collection
Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury