October 14, 01:56 PM GMT
100 - 150 EUR
French School, early 19th Century
The wild boar hunt
Signed and dated lower left CAYLAN. / .1810.
Pen and black ink, watercolour, gouache over traces of black chalk
26,3 x 21,9 cm ; 10⅜ by 8⅝ in.
_____________________________________________
Ecole française du début du XIXe siècle
L'hallali du sanglier
Signé et daté en bas à gauche CAYLAN. / .1810.
Plume et encre noire, aquarelle, gouache sur traits de pierre noire