View full screen - View 1 of Lot 56. French School, early 19th Century, The wild boar hunt | Ecole française du début du XIXe siècle, L'hallali du sanglier.

French School, early 19th Century, The wild boar hunt | Ecole française du début du XIXe siècle, L'hallali du sanglier

October 14, 01:56 PM GMT

100 - 150 EUR

French School, early 19th Century

The wild boar hunt

Signed and dated lower left CAYLAN. / .1810.

Pen and black ink, watercolour, gouache over traces of black chalk

26,3 x 21,9 cm ; 10⅜ by 8⅝ in.

_____________________________________________

Ecole française du début du XIXe siècle

L'hallali du sanglier

Signé et daté en bas à gauche CAYLAN. / .1810.

Plume et encre noire, aquarelle, gouache sur traits de pierre noire