Autour de la princesse de Salm | Arts et littérature

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 55. French, 20th century, Sèvres Manufacture, after Antoine-Denis Chaudet (1763-1810), Herm bust of Napoléon I | France, XXe siècle, Manufacture de Sèvres, d'après Antoine-Denis Chaudet (1763-1810), Buste de Napoléon Ier en Hermès.

French, 20th century, Sèvres Manufacture, after Antoine-Denis Chaudet (1763-1810), Herm bust of Napoléon I | France, XXe siècle, Manufacture de Sèvres, d'après Antoine-Denis Chaudet (1763-1810), Buste de Napoléon Ier en Hermès

October 14, 01:58 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

French, 20th century, Sèvres Manufacture, after Antoine-Denis Chaudet (1763-1810)

Herm bust of Napoléon I

signed Chaudet, Sèvres Manufacture's mark on the back of his proper left shoulder

biscuit bust; on a wooden stand imitating marble

(bust) 20½by 11¼by 23 4/5 in. ; H. (base) 43 in.

_____________________________________________

France, XXe siècle, Manufacture de Sèvres, d'après Antoine-Denis Chaudet (1763-1810)

Buste de Napoléon Ier en Hermès

signé Chaudet, marques de Sèvres à l'arrière de l'épaule gauche

buste en biscuit ; sur un socle en bois imitant le marbre

(buste) 52 x 28,5 x 23,8 cm ; H. (socle) 109,5 cm