October 14, 04:44 PM GMT
300 - 500 EUR
Console de style Louis XVI en bois doré et sculpté, fin du XIXème siècle/début du XXème siècle
With a white marble top above a frieze carved with stylized foliage, the apron centred by a ribbon from which issues further garlands, on fluted tapering legs joined by a stretcher centred by a neoclassical vase
Height 34⅔in; width 23 in; prof 13⅓in; Haut. 88 cm, larg. 58,5 cm, prof. 34 cm
_____________________________________________
A Louis XVI style carved giltwood console table, late 19th century/early 20th century
Avec un plateau en marbre blanc au-dessus d'une frise sculptée de feuillages stylisés, le tablier orné de rubans et de festons, sur des pieds fuselés cannelés réunis par une entretoise surmontér d'un vase néoclassique