October 13, 06:27 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
A pair of gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain elephants, the porcelain 18th century, the mounts Louis XV style, 19th century
with figures on the elephant's backs; (one elephant restored)
height 11 1⁄2 in.; 29 cm.
(2)
____________________________________________
Paire d'éléphants en porcelaine de Chine et bronze doré, la porcelaine XVIIIe siècle, la monture de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle; (un éléphant restauré)
height 11 1⁄2 in.; 29 cm.
(2)
Koller Zurich, 17 June 2008, lot 1124.
Koller Zurich, 17 juin 2008, lot 1124.