View full screen - View 1 of Lot 60. A French large silver-plated bottle chariot, Christofle, Paris, 1882 | Grand chariot porte-bouteille en métal argenté par Christofle, Paris, 1882.

A French large silver-plated bottle chariot, Christofle, Paris, 1882 | Grand chariot porte-bouteille en métal argenté par Christofle, Paris, 1882

June 1, 02:01 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

A French large silver-plated bottle chariot, Christofle, Paris, 1882

on three wheels, decorated with vines and grapes, stamped under the axle 1166738

Grand chariot porte-bouteille en métal argenté par Christofle, Paris, 1882

sur trois roues, à décor de pampres de vigne et grappes de raisin, numéroté sous les essieux 1166738

35 cm long ; 13¾ in.