June 1, 01:59 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,200 EUR
An oriental silver lamp, apparently unmarked, circa 1880
resting on a spreading foot chased and embossed with three roses, rosebuds and foliage, the shade with similar pierced decoration, small chains hanging all around the border
Lampe orientale en argent, apparemment non poinçonnée, vers 1880
reposant sur un piédouche repoussé et ciselé de feuillages, le corps de forme balustre ajouré de trois roses accompagnées de boutons et branchages, l'abat-jour se vissant ajouré des mêmes décors, des chaînettes suspendues sur le pourtour
47 cm high, total weight 1.648 g. ; 18 1/2in., 52oz 20dwt