View full screen - View 1 of Lot 146. A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, French Empire, circa 1805 | Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré d'époque Empire, vers 1805.

A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, French Empire, circa 1805 | Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré d'époque Empire, vers 1805

June 23, 03:45 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, French Empire, circa 1805

decorated with dogs, stags and acanthus leaves

Height 12 in; Haut. 31 cm

(2)

________________________________________________________

Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré d'époque Empire, vers 1805

à décor de chiens, de cerfs et de feuilles d'acanthe