July 6, 04:47 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,500 EUR
An icon of the Assumption of the Virgin, Russia, 19th Century
the recumbent Virgin surrounded on her death-bed by saints, angels and Christ, unsigned
31 x 26,5 cm ; 12 ⅛ x 10 ½ in.
______________________________________________________
Icône représentant l'Assomption de la Vierge, Russie, XIXe siècle
la Vierge gisant entourée de saints, d'anges et du Christ sur son lit de mort, non signé