Table basse Un Immenso Deserto
November 21, 05:45 PM GMT
5,000 - 6,000 EUR
Ettore Sottsass
Un Immenso Deserto low table
Designed in 1992
Lacquered wood and aluminum
Design Gallery Milano edition
Signed Ettore Sottsass, dated 1992, inscribed MADE IN ITALY and with the editor's mark DESIGN GALLERY MILANO on a metallic label on the base
55 x 92 x 55,5 cm ; 21 ⅝ x 36 ¼ x 21 ⅞ in.
Ettore Sottsass
Le modèle créé en 1992
Bois laqué et aluminium
Édition Design Gallery Milano
Signé Ettore Sottsass, daté 1992, inscrit MADE IN ITALY et avec la marque de l'éditeur DESIGN GALLERY MILANO sur une étiquette métallique sur la base
Ettore Sottsass : Rovine/Ruins, exhibition catalogue, Design Gallery Milano, Milan, 1992, n.p
Michel De Lucchi, Design Gallery versus Design Industry, Verona, 2010, n.p
Ettore Sottsass : Rovine/Ruins, catalogue d’exposition, Design Gallery Milano, Milan, 1992, n.p
Michel De Lucchi, Design Gallery versus Design Industry, Vérone, 2010, n.p