View full screen - View 1 of Lot 290. Enamel ring, 'Templar' | Bague émail, "Templar".

Elizabeth Gage

Enamel ring, 'Templar' | Bague émail, "Templar"

No reserve

May 22, 01:31 PM GMT

700 - 900 EUR

Featuring a zodiac gemini motif surrounded by grey enamel, size 55, signed, British hallmarks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 15.74 grams.

Décorée de motifs du zodiac représentant le signe du gémeaux réhaussés d'émail gris, tour de doigt 55, signée, poinçons britanniques pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 15.74 g.

Please note that the combined gross weight of the lot has been corrected to 15.74 grams. Veuillez noter que le poids brut total a été corrigé à 15.74 g.