View full screen - View 1 of Lot 239. A Spanish pair of silver vases, one probably Naja Da, Toledo circa 1820, the other apparently unmarked | Paire de vases en argent, l’un, orfèvre probablement Naja Da, Tolède vers 1830, l’autre apparemment non poinçonné.

A Spanish pair of silver vases, one probably Naja Da, Toledo circa 1820, the other apparently unmarked | Paire de vases en argent, l’un, orfèvre probablement Naja Da, Tolède vers 1830, l’autre apparemment non poinçonné

No reserve

May 22, 12:40 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

A Spanish pair of silver vases, one probably Naja Da, Toledo circa 1820, the other apparently unmarked

resting on a square-shaped base decorated with four landscapes, the gadrooned vase, the handles with goat's heads (one with missing plaque under the base)

(2)

Weight : 103.2 oz

Dim. : 12¾ by 5¾ in.

Paire de vases en argent, l’un, orfèvre probablement Naja Da, Tolède vers 1830, l’autre apparemment non poinçonné

reposant sur une base carrée ornée de quatre paysages, le vase godronné, les anses à attaches en tête de bouc (l’un sans plaque sous la base)

(2)

Poids : 3 210 g

Dim. : H 32,5 x l 14,5 cm

Veuillez noter que les poinçons sur l'un des vases sont ceux de Tolède, orfèvre non répertorié Naja Da. | Please note that the marks on one of the vases are for Toledo, maker's mark Naja Da not identify.