No reserve
May 22, 12:40 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
A Spanish pair of silver vases, one probably Naja Da, Toledo circa 1820, the other apparently unmarked
resting on a square-shaped base decorated with four landscapes, the gadrooned vase, the handles with goat's heads (one with missing plaque under the base)
(2)
Weight : 103.2 oz
Dim. : 12¾ by 5¾ in.
Paire de vases en argent, l’un, orfèvre probablement Naja Da, Tolède vers 1830, l’autre apparemment non poinçonné
reposant sur une base carrée ornée de quatre paysages, le vase godronné, les anses à attaches en tête de bouc (l’un sans plaque sous la base)
(2)
Poids : 3 210 g
Dim. : H 32,5 x l 14,5 cm