No reserve
May 22, 12:25 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
A set of four gilt-bronze mounted Wedgewood five-light wall-lights, 20th century, attributed to maison Jansen
the porcelain decorated with vestals, fitted for electricity; (one foliage missing)
(4)
Height. 33 in
Ensemble de quatre appliques à cinq lumières en bronze doré et porcelaine de Wedgewood, XXe siècle, attribué à maison Jansen
la porcelaine à décor de vestales, montées à l’électricité; (un enroulement manquant)
(4)
Haut. 84 cm