Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part II
No reserve
Lot closes
May 22, 02:24 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Current Bid
500 EUR
7 Bids
No reserve
A North european mahogany, yew and parcel-gilt centre table, early 19th century
the top on a columnar pedestal with gilt-wood dolphins on a tripod base; (losses to gilding)
Height. 30 1/4 in, diam. 60 in
Table de milieu en acajou et bois d’if en partie doré, Europe du Nord, début du XIXe siècle
la base tripode décorée de dauphins, le pied en colonne ; (éclats à la dorure)
Haut. 77,5 cm, diam. 153 cm