Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 343. A North European mahogany, yew and parcel-gilt centre table, early 19th century | Table de milieu en acajou et bois d’if en partie doré, Europe du Nord, début du XIXe siècle.

A North European mahogany, yew and parcel-gilt centre table, early 19th century | Table de milieu en acajou et bois d’if en partie doré, Europe du Nord, début du XIXe siècle

No reserve

Lot closes

May 22, 02:24 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Current Bid

500 EUR

7 Bids

No reserve

A North european mahogany, yew and parcel-gilt centre table, early 19th century

the top on a columnar pedestal with gilt-wood dolphins on a tripod base; (losses to gilding)

Height. 30 1/4 in, diam. 60 in

Table de milieu en acajou et bois d’if en partie doré, Europe du Nord, début du XIXe siècle

la base tripode décorée de dauphins, le pied en colonne ; (éclats à la dorure)

Haut. 77,5 cm, diam. 153 cm