A Colonel of the 1st French Lancers | Colonel du 1er Régiment de lanciers
No reserve
May 22, 02:16 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
Alfred Dedreux
Paris 1810 - 1860
A Colonel of the 1st French Lancers
Pen and brown ink and wash with watercolour and gouache over black chalk
Inscribed and dated upper left Colonel P….. / 1e Lancier / 1839 .
Image size: 280 x 216 mm
____________________________________________
Alfred Dedreux
Paris 1810 - 1860
Colonel du 1er Régiment de lanciers
Plume et encre brune, lavis d'encre brune, aquarelle et gouache sur traits de pierre noire
Inscrit et daté en haut à gauche Colonel P….. / 1e Lancier / 1839 .
A vue : 280 x 216 mm