View full screen - View 1 of Lot 41. A pair of Empire gilt-metal mounted walnut curule armchairs, early 19th century | 	Paire de fauteuils curules en noyer et métal doré d'époque Empire, début du XIXe siècle.

A pair of Empire gilt-metal mounted walnut curule armchairs, early 19th century | Paire de fauteuils curules en noyer et métal doré d'époque Empire, début du XIXe siècle

February 28, 08:32 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

A pair of Empire gilt-metal mounted walnut curule armchairs, early 19th century

of Empire style, with a cream upholstery

(2)

Height. 39 in, width. 27 1/4 in, depth. 24 1/2 in

Paire de fauteuils curules en noyer et métal doré d'époque Empire, début du XIXe siècle

garniture de coton crème

(2)

Haut. 99,5 cm, larg. 69,5 cm, prof. 62 cm

Les dimensions sont: Haut. 99,5 cm, larg. 69,5 cm, prof. 62 cm Dimensions are: Height. 39 in, width. 27 1/4 in, depth. 24 1/2 in