View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. The guardian's song | Le chant du gardien.

Georges Frédéric

The guardian's song | Le chant du gardien

June 19, 03:36 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Georges Frédéric

Schaerbeek 1900 - 1981

The guardian's song

Oil on panel

Signed and dated lower right Georges Frédéric / 1926.

49,7 x 29,4 cm ; 19⅝ by 11⅝ in.

____________________________________________

Georges Frédéric

Schaerbeek 1900 - 1981

Le chant du gardien

Huile sur panneau

Signé et daté en bas à droite Georges Frédéric / 1926.