Modern & Contemporary Art including Prints

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 19. Xylon (f. Walter Zimmermann).

André Butzer

Xylon (f. Walter Zimmermann)

No reserve

June 12, 12:19 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

André Butzer

1973

Xylon (f. Walter Zimmermann) 2021, 2023

signed in pencil, dated and numbered 3/10

9 folded facsimile prints on paper, contained in the original cardboard box

sheets (each): 805 by 645 mm. 31¾ by 25⅜ in.

overall: 2400 by 1910 mm. 94½ by 75¼ in.

Executed in 2023; this copy is number 3 from the edition of 10.

_________________________________________________________

André Butzer

1973

signiert mit Bleistift, datiert und nummeriert 3/10

9 gefaltete Faksimiledrucke auf Papier, in originaler Kartonage

Blattmaß jeweils: 805 x 645 mm

Gesamtmaß: 2400 x 1910 mm

Entstanden 2023; dies ist die Nummer 3 aus der Gesamtauflage von 10.

This work is registered in the André Butzer Archive. Dieses Werk ist im Archiv André Butzer registriert.