Modern & Contemporary Art including Prints
Untitled (from: Quatre lithographies)
June 12, 12:04 PM GMT
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
Willem de Kooning
1904 - 1997
signed in pencil, dated and numbered 3/100
lithograph printed in colours on Arches wove paper
sheet: 715 by 630 mm. 28⅛ by 24¾ in.
Executed in 1986; this impression is number 3 from the edition of 100, printed by Art Estampe, published by Editions de la Différence, Paris
_________________________________________________________
Willem de Kooning
1904 - 1997
signiert mit Bleistift, datiert und nummeriert 3/100
Farblithografie auf Arches
Blattmaß: 715 x 630 mm
Entstanden 1986; dies ist Abzug Nummer 3 aus der Auflage von 100, gedruckt von Art Estampe, herausgegeben von Edition de la Différence, Paris