View full screen - View 1 of Lot 113. Tableau Clous.

Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg

Bernard Aubertin

Tableau Clous

June 12, 01:06 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Bernard Aubertin

1934 - 2015

Tableau Clous

signed and dated 1972 (on the reverse)

acrylic and nails on board

50 by 50 cm.

19¾ by 19¾ in.

Executed in 1972.

This work is registered under no. TCLR07-100063723 in the Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg

Bernard Aubertin

1934 - 2015

Tableau Clous

signiert und datiert 1972 (auf der Rückseite)

Acryl und Nägel auf Holz

50 x 50 cm.

19¾ x 19¾ in.

Entstanden 1972.

Dieses Werk ist unter der Nr. TCLR07-100063723 im Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia, registriert.