Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg
Tableau Clous
June 12, 01:06 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Bernard Aubertin
1934 - 2015
Tableau Clous
signed and dated 1972 (on the reverse)
acrylic and nails on board
50 by 50 cm.
19¾ by 19¾ in.
Executed in 1972.
This work is registered under no. TCLR07-100063723 in the Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg
Bernard Aubertin
1934 - 2015
Tableau Clous
signiert und datiert 1972 (auf der Rückseite)
Acryl und Nägel auf Holz
50 x 50 cm.
19¾ x 19¾ in.
Entstanden 1972.
Dieses Werk ist unter der Nr. TCLR07-100063723 im Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia, registriert.