Property from a Private Collection, Germany
Rhônetal
June 12, 01:40 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Erich Heckel
1883 - 1970
Rhônetal
signed, titled and dated 26 (lower right)
watercolour, crayon and pencil on paper
49.2 by 64.2 cm.
19⅜ by 25¼ in.
Executed in 1926.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Hans Geissler, Nachlass Erich Heckel, Hemmenhofen.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland
Erich Heckel
1883 - 1970
Rhônetal
signiert, betitelt und datiert 26 (unten rechts)
Aquarell,Kreide und Bleistift auf Papier
49 x 64 cm.
19⅜ by 25¼ in.
Entstanden 1926.
Die Authentizität dieses Werkes wurde bestätigt durch Hans Geissler, Nachlass Erich Heckel, Hemmenhofen.
Estate of the Artist
Galerie Günther Franke, Munich (acquired from the above in 1974)
Weise Galerie und Kunsthandel, Chemnitz
Private Collection, Germany (acquired from the above in 2016)
Thence by descent to the present owner
Nachlass des Künstlers
Galerie Günther Franke, München (vom Obengenannten 1974 erworben)
Privatsammlung, Deutschland (vom Obengenannten 2016 erworben )
Seitdem durch Erbschaft beim derzeitigen Eigentümer