View full screen - View 1 of Lot 10. Minneapolis-Fragmente I (Minneapolis Fragments I).

Joseph Beuys

Minneapolis-Fragmente I (Minneapolis Fragments I)

June 12, 12:10 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Joseph Beuys

1921 - 1986

each signed in pencil, numbered 1/18, titled, dated and stamped Hauptstrom

the complete set, comprising six lithographs on Rives wove paper

each sheet: 640 by 890 mm. 25¼ by 35 in.

Executed in 1977; this set is number 1 from the edition of 18, published by Verlag Schellmann & Klüser, Munich, with the publisher's blindstamp.

(6 prints)

_________________________________________________________

Joseph Beuys

1921 - 1986

jeweils signiert mit Bleistift, nummeriert 1/18, betitelt, datiert und gestempelt Hauptstrom

das komplette Set mit sechs Lithografien auf Rives-Velin

Blattmaß jeweils: 640 x 890 mm

Entstanden 1977; das Set ist Nummer 1 aus der Auflage von 18 Exemplaren, herausgegeben vom Verlag Schellmann & Klüser, München, mit dem Prägestempel des Herausgebers.

(6 Grafiken)

Schellmann 233-238