View full screen - View 1 of Lot 159. Bei Weilburg (Lahn) 3.

Property from a Distinguished Collection, Europe

Bernd and Hilla Becher

Bei Weilburg (Lahn) 3

June 12, 01:53 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Bernd and Hilla Becher

1931-2007 and 1934-2015

Bei Weilburg (Lahn) 3

signed, titled, dated 1988 and editioned 1/5 (on the reverse)

gelatin silver print

51.8 by 61 cm.

20⅜ by 24 in.

Executed in 1988, this print is number 1 from an edition of 5.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer herausragenden Sammlung, Europa

Bernd und Hilla Becher

1931-2007 und 1934-2015

Bei Weilburg (Lahn) 3

signiert, betitelt, datiert 1988 und numeriert 1/5 (rückseitig)

Gelatinesilberabzug

51.8 x 61 cm.

20⅜ x 24 in.

Entstanden 1988, Nummer 1 aus der Auflage von 5 Exemplaren.

Achenbach Art Consulting, Dusseldorf

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1991

Achenbach Art Consulting, Düsseldorf

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1991 erworben