Property from a Distinguished Collection, Europe
Bei Weilburg (Lahn) 3
June 12, 01:53 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Bernd and Hilla Becher
1931-2007 and 1934-2015
Bei Weilburg (Lahn) 3
signed, titled, dated 1988 and editioned 1/5 (on the reverse)
gelatin silver print
51.8 by 61 cm.
20⅜ by 24 in.
Executed in 1988, this print is number 1 from an edition of 5.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer herausragenden Sammlung, Europa
Bernd und Hilla Becher
1931-2007 und 1934-2015
Bei Weilburg (Lahn) 3
signiert, betitelt, datiert 1988 und numeriert 1/5 (rückseitig)
Gelatinesilberabzug
51.8 x 61 cm.
20⅜ x 24 in.
Entstanden 1988, Nummer 1 aus der Auflage von 5 Exemplaren.
Achenbach Art Consulting, Dusseldorf
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1991
Achenbach Art Consulting, Düsseldorf
Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1991 erworben