Modern & Contemporary Art including Prints

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 120. Alpha und Omega .

André Butzer

Alpha und Omega

June 12, 01:12 PM GMT

60,000 - 80,000 EUR

André Butzer

b. 1973

Alpha und Omega

signed, titled and dated 03 (on the reverse)

280.8 by 220.3 cm.

110½ by 86¾ in.

Executed in 2003.

This work is registered in the André Butzer Archive and will be included in the forthcoming catalog raisonné.

_________________________________________________________

André Butzer

geb. 1973

Alpha und Omega

signiert, betitelt und datiert 03 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

280.8 x 220.3 cm.

110½ x 86¾ in.

Entstanden 2003.

Dieses Werk ist im André Butzer Archive registriert und wird in das entstehende Werkverzeichnis aufgenommen.

Patrick Painter Inc., Santa Monica

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2007

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 2007 erworben

Santa Monica, Patrick Painter Inc., Massenfrieden, Feburary - March 2004

Santa Monica, Patrick Painter Inc., Massenfrieden, Februar - März 2004