PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG
Großer Bogen (Large Arch)
March 20, 04:53 PM GMT
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg
Fritz Winter
1905 - 1976
Großer Bogen (Large Arch)
signed and dated 54 (lower right)
oil on cardboard on canvas
75 by 100 cm.
29½ by 39⅜ in.
Executed in 1954.
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Dr. Gabriele Lohberg, Krefeld.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg
Fritz Winter
1905 - 1976
Großer Bogen
signiert und datiert 54 (unten rechts)
Öl auf Karton auf Leinwand
75 x 100 cm.
29½ x 39⅜ in.
Entstanden 1954.
Diesem Werk liegt ein Zertifikat über die Authentizität bei, ausgestellt von Dr. Gabriele Lohberg, Krefeld.
Private Collection, Italy
Ketterer Kunst, Munich, 9 December 2016, lot 332
Acquired from the above sale by the present owner
Privatsammlung, Italien
Ketterer Kunst, München, 9. Dezember 2016, Los 332
Auf der obengenannten Auktion durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben
Kleemann Galleries, New York, Fritz Winter, 1955, no. 16
Kleemann Galleries, New York, Fritz Winter, 1955, Nr. 16