View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Großer Bogen (Large Arch).

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG

Fritz Winter

Großer Bogen (Large Arch)

March 20, 04:53 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg

Fritz Winter

1905 - 1976

Großer Bogen (Large Arch)

signed and dated 54 (lower right)

oil on cardboard on canvas

75 by 100 cm.

29½ by 39⅜ in.

Executed in 1954.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Dr. Gabriele Lohberg, Krefeld.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg

Fritz Winter

1905 - 1976

Großer Bogen

signiert und datiert 54 (unten rechts)

Öl auf Karton auf Leinwand

75 x 100 cm.

29½ x 39⅜ in.

Entstanden 1954.

Diesem Werk liegt ein Zertifikat über die Authentizität bei, ausgestellt von Dr. Gabriele Lohberg, Krefeld.

Private Collection, Italy

Ketterer Kunst, Munich, 9 December 2016, lot 332

Acquired from the above sale by the present owner

Privatsammlung, Italien

Ketterer Kunst, München, 9. Dezember 2016, Los 332

Auf der obengenannten Auktion durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben

Kleemann Galleries, New York, Fritz Winter, 1955, no. 16

Kleemann Galleries, New York, Fritz Winter, 1955, Nr. 16