Property from a Prestigious Collection, Switzerland | Provenant d'une Prestigieuse Collection Suisse
Vérone
December 5, 01:25 PM GMT
120,000 - 180,000 EUR
Property from a Prestigious Collection, Switzerland
Jean Paul Riopelle
1923 - 2002
Vérone
signed and dated 62 (lower right)
49,5 x 72,4 cm; 19 ½ x 28 ½ in.
Executed in 1962.
Provenant d'une Prestigieuse Suisse
Jean Paul Riopelle
1923 - 2002
Vérone
signé et daté 62 (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1962.
Galerie Jacques Dubourg, Paris
Galerie Bonnier, Lausanne
Versailles Enchères, Versailles, 29 April 2018, lot 62
Acquired in the above sale by the present owner
Stockholm, Svensk-Franska Konstgalleriet, Riopelle, oeuvres 1948-1960, 1963
Yseult Riopelle, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Catalogue Raisonné, Tome 3 1960-1965, Montreal, 2009, p. 161, illustrated