DESIGN XX-XXI

DESIGN XX-XXI

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 169. Table basse Anneaux.

Ingrid Donat

Table basse Anneaux

May 28, 05:10 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Ingrid Donat

Anneaux low table

2014

Gilt patinated bronze

Stamped AP, monogrammed ID, dated 2014, numbered 3/8 and with the foundry's mark on a foot

44 x 153,5 x 153,5 cm ; 17 ⅜ x 60 ⅜ x 60 ⅜ in.

Ingrid Donat

Table basse Anneaux

2014

Bronze doré patiné

Estampillé AP, monogrammé ID, daté 2014, numéroté 3/8 et avec le cachet du fondeur sur un pied

Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Private collection, Paris

Acquis auprès de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Paris

For a similar model :

Anne Bony, Ingrid Donat, Paris, 2022, p. 134-135

_____________________________________________

Pour un modèle similaire :