DESIGN XX-XXI

DESIGN XX-XXI

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 170. Vase.

Roger Herman

Vase

May 28, 05:10 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Roger Herman

Vase

2012

Enameled and painted earthenware

Signed R.H and dated 2012 on the decor

63 x 46 x 42 cm ; 24 ¾ x 18 x 16 ½ in.

Roger Herman

Vase

2012

Céramique émaillée et peinte

Signé R.H et daté 2012 dans le décor

Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Private collection, Paris

Acquis auprès de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Paris