View full screen - View 1 of Lot 137. Méridienne et Paire de Fauteuils Koala.

Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti

Méridienne et Paire de Fauteuils Koala

May 28, 05:10 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Koala daybed and pair of armchairs

1995-1996

Gilt bronze and velvet upholstery

BGH edition, Paris

Monogrammed BG twice on the feet

Daybed :110 x 164 x 90 cm ; 43 ¼ x 64 ⅝ x 35 ⅜ in.

Armchair : 85 x 77 x 79 cm ; 33 ½ x 30 ¼ x 31 ⅛ in

1995-1996

Bronze doré et garniture en velours

Édition BGH, Paris

Monogrammé BG deux fois sur les pieds

Méridienne : 110 x 164 x 90 cm ; 43 ¼ x 64 ⅝ x 35 ⅜ in.

Fauteuil : 85 x 77 x 79 cm ; 33 ½ x 30 ¼ x 31 ⅛ in.

En Attendant les Barbares gallery, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

___________________________________________

Galerie En Attendant les Barbares, Paris

Acquis auprès de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Alex Buck, Matthias Vogt and al., Garouste & Bonetti, Frankfurt, 1996, p. 58

Pierre Staudenmeyer, Élisabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti, Paris, 1998, n° 6 for the méridienne, n.p

Alex Buck, Matthias Vogt et al., Garouste & Bonetti, Francfort, 1996, p. 58

Pierre Staudenmeyer, Élisabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti, Paris, 1998, n° 6 pour la méridienne, n.p