Contemporary Discoveries

Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. Untitled.

February 20, 02:21 PM GMT

18,000 - 25,000 EUR

Anselm Reyle

b. 1970

Untitled

signed and dated 2004 on the overlap

acrylic and aluminum foil on canvas

135 x 114 cm; 53 ⅛ x 44 ⅞ in.

Executed in 2004.

_________________________________________________

Anselm Reyle

n. 1970

Sans Titre

signé et daté 2004 sur le retour de la toile

acrylique et feuille d'aluminium sur toile

135 x 114 cm; 53 ⅛ x 44 ⅞ in.

Exécuté en 2004.

Almine Rech, Paris

Private Collection, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

____________________________________________

Almine Rech, Paris

Collection particulière, Paris

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel