Modigliani’s dog
February 20, 03:08 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Roberto Miniati
b. 1952
Modigliani's Dog
signed, inscribed, titled and dated 2020
100 x 70 cm; 39 ⅜ x 27 ½ in.
Executed in 2020.
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity.
____________________________________________
Roberto Miniati
n. 1952
Modigliani's Dog
signé, inscrit, titré et daté 2020
huile sur toile
100 x 70 cm; 39 ⅜ x 27 ½ in.
Exécuté en 2020.
Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité.
Private Collection, Rome
________________________________
Collection particulière, Rome