Jeanne d'Arc
March 20, 02:59 PM GMT
1,200 - 1,800 EUR
Félix-Maurice Charpentier
1858 - 1924
Jeanne d'Arc
bronze bust, golden brown patina; on a wood plinth
signed Fx. Charpentier, an indistinct stamp above the signature
Height overall 52cm., 20½in.
Height bronze 46cm., 18⅛in.
____________________________________________
Félix-Maurice Charpentier
1858 - 1924
Jeanne d'Arc
buste en bronze à patine mordorée ; sur une plinthe en bois
signé Fx. Charpentier, une estampille indistincte au-dessus de la signature
Haut. totale 52 cm, 20 ½ in.
Haut. bronze 46 cm, 18 ⅛ in.