View full screen - View 1 of Lot 127. A Napoleon III gilt-bronze mounted mahogany and mahogany veneered vitrine, circa 1880-1900, by François Linke | Vitrine en acajou, placage d'acajou et bronze doré d'époque Napoléon III, vers 1880-1900, par François Linke.

A Napoleon III gilt-bronze mounted mahogany and mahogany veneered vitrine, circa 1880-1900, by François Linke | Vitrine en acajou, placage d'acajou et bronze doré d'époque Napoléon III, vers 1880-1900, par François Linke

June 26, 03:37 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

A Napoleon III gilt-bronze mounted mahogany and mahogany veneered vitrine, circa 1880-1900, by François Linke

opening with one door, with a brèche d'Alep marble top, signed on the locket "Ct Linke Paris" ; (fitted for electricity)

Height. 48 3/4 in, width. 50 3/4 in, depth. 16 1/3 in

Vitrine en acajou, placage d'acajou et bronze doré d'époque Napoléon III, vers 1880-1900, par François Linke

ouvrant à une porte, dessus de marbre brèche d'Alep, signature sur la serrure "Ct Linke Paris" ; (montée pour l'électricité)

Haut. 124 cm, larg. 129 cm, prof. 41,5 cm