June 26, 03:37 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
A Napoleon III gilt-bronze mounted mahogany and mahogany veneered vitrine, circa 1880-1900, by François Linke
opening with one door, with a brèche d'Alep marble top, signed on the locket "Ct Linke Paris" ; (fitted for electricity)
Height. 48 3/4 in, width. 50 3/4 in, depth. 16 1/3 in
Vitrine en acajou, placage d'acajou et bronze doré d'époque Napoléon III, vers 1880-1900, par François Linke
ouvrant à une porte, dessus de marbre brèche d'Alep, signature sur la serrure "Ct Linke Paris" ; (montée pour l'électricité)
Haut. 124 cm, larg. 129 cm, prof. 41,5 cm