PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Property from a European Private Collection
A rare 'Longquan' celadon-glazed and biscuit-decorated 'peony' vase
Ming dynasty, 15th - 16th century
Height 42.7 cm, 16¾ in.
Collection particulière européenne
Rare vase en grès céladon 'Longquan' à décor de pivoines en biscuit, dynastie Ming, XVe - XVIe siècle
歐洲私人收藏
明十五至十六世紀 龍泉窰青釉牡丹紋梅瓶