View full screen - View 1 of Lot 66. A rare 'Longquan' celadon-glazed and biscuit-decorated 'peony' vase, Ming dynasty, 15th - 16th century | 明十五至十六世紀 龍泉窰青釉牡丹紋梅瓶.

PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏

A rare 'Longquan' celadon-glazed and biscuit-decorated 'peony' vase, Ming dynasty, 15th - 16th century | 明十五至十六世紀 龍泉窰青釉牡丹紋梅瓶

June 14, 03:20 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Property from a European Private Collection

A rare 'Longquan' celadon-glazed and biscuit-decorated 'peony' vase

Ming dynasty, 15th - 16th century

Height 42.7 cm, 16¾ in.

Collection particulière européenne

Rare vase en grès céladon 'Longquan' à décor de pivoines en biscuit, dynastie Ming, XVe - XVIe siècle

歐洲私人收藏

明十五至十六世紀 龍泉窰青釉牡丹紋梅瓶