View full screen - View 1 of Lot 86. A famille-verte 'figural' square vase, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period | 清康熙 五彩人物故事圖方瓶.

PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏

A famille-verte 'figural' square vase, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period | 清康熙 五彩人物故事圖方瓶

June 14, 03:20 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Property from a European Private Collection

A famille-verte 'figural' square vase

Qing dynasty, Kangxi period

the base with a conch shell in underglaze blue

Height 49 cm, 19¼ in.

Collection particulière européenne

Vase quandrangulaire en porcelaine de la famille verte à décor de personnages, dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi

歐洲私人收藏

清康熙 五彩人物故事圖方瓶