PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Property from a European Private Collection
A famille-verte 'figural' square vase
Qing dynasty, Kangxi period
the base with a conch shell in underglaze blue
Height 49 cm, 19¼ in.
Collection particulière européenne
Vase quandrangulaire en porcelaine de la famille verte à décor de personnages, dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi
歐洲私人收藏
清康熙 五彩人物故事圖方瓶