PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
Property from a French Private Collection
A carved cinnabar lacquer 'dragon' box and cover
Ming dynasty, 17th century
Diameter 13.4 cm, 5¼ in.
Collection particulière française
Boîte circulaire en laque rouge sculpté à décor de dragons, dynastie Ming, XVIIe siècle
法國私人收藏
明十七世紀 剔紅龍紋蓋盒