Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 400. Baigneuses.

Georges Lemmen

Baigneuses

April 24, 04:46 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Georges Lemmen

1865 - 1916

Baigneuses

stamped with the artist's initials (lower left)

36,3 x 39,5 cm; 14¼ x 15½ in.

We are grateful to Olivier Bertrand for verbally confirming the authenticity of this work.

Georges Lemmen

1865 - 1916

Baigneuses

porte le cachet du monogramme de l'artiste (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

36,3 x 39,5 cm; 14¼ x 15½ in.

Nous remercions Olivier Bertrand d'avoir oralement confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.

Private collection, France

Acquired from the above by the present owner