View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. Guéridon.

Dominique (André Domin & Marcel Genevrière)

Guéridon

No reserve

June 22, 02:47 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

1883-1962 ; 1885-1967

Side table

stamped dominique Paris inside the structure

Macassar ebony, silver-plated metal and glass top

56,5 x 76 cm ; 22 ¼ x 29 ⅞ in.

Circa 1930

_______________________________________

1883-1962 ; 1885-1967

Guéridon

estampillé dominique Paris à l'intérieur de la ceinture

ébène de Macassar, métal argenté et dalle de verre

Circa 1930

Galerie Makassar, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2010

Galerie Makassar, Paris

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel en 2010

Félix Marcilhac, Dominique, André Domin & Marcel Genevrière, Décorateur-ensemblier du XXe siècle, Paris, p. 178