No reserve
June 22, 02:47 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
A pair of neoclassical gilt-bronze mounted marble tazze, probably Russia, late 19th century
the foot with four eagle's head with scrolling foliage, the square base ornated with a pearl frieze
(2)
Height. 10 in, diam. 15 3/8 in
_______________________________________
Paire de tazze en marbre vert de mer et monture de bronze doré d'époque néoclassique, probablement Russie, fin du XIXe siècle
le pied formé de quatre têtes d'aigle et larges feuillages, la base carrée, décorée de frises de perles
(2)
Haut. 25 cm, diam. 39 cm
Galerie Regency, Paris, 1983