Shepherds | Bergers
November 14, 03:53 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Henri van Wijk
Amsterdam 1833 - 1889
(I) Shepherds at the fountain
(II) Horsemen
(III) Shepherds on horse with their cattle
(IV) Shepherd by a town
A set of four, all oil on canvas
(I, II and III) Signed lower left van. Wyk; (IV) Signed and dated lower left van. Wyk / 1879
(I) 34,7 x 65,7 cm ; 13⅝ by 25⅞ in. ; (II) 35,1 x 65 cm ; 13⅞ by 25⅝ in. ; (III) 34,7 x 65 cm ; 13⅝ by 25⅝ in. ; (IV) 35,1 x 65 cm ; 13⅞ by 25⅝ in.
(4)
____________________________________________
Henri van Wijk
Amsterdam 1833 - 1889
(I) Bergers à la fontaine
(II) Cavaliers
(III) Bergers à cheval et troupeau
(IV) Berger devant une ville
Huile sur toile, ensemble de quatre
(I, II et III) Signé en bas à gauche van. Wyk ; (IV) Signé et daté en bas à gauche van. Wyk / 1879
(4)