View full screen - View 1 of Lot 54. Shepherds | Bergers.

Henri van Wijk

Shepherds | Bergers

November 14, 03:53 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Henri van Wijk

Amsterdam 1833 - 1889

(I) Shepherds at the fountain

(II) Horsemen

(III) Shepherds on horse with their cattle

(IV) Shepherd by a town

A set of four, all oil on canvas

(I, II and III) Signed lower left van. Wyk; (IV) Signed and dated lower left van. Wyk / 1879

(I) 34,7 x 65,7 cm ; 13⅝ by 25⅞ in. ; (II) 35,1 x 65 cm ; 13⅞ by 25⅝ in. ; (III) 34,7 x 65 cm ; 13⅝ by 25⅝ in. ; (IV) 35,1 x 65 cm ; 13⅞ by 25⅝ in.

(4)

____________________________________________

Henri van Wijk

Amsterdam 1833 - 1889

(I) Bergers à la fontaine

(II) Cavaliers

(III) Bergers à cheval et troupeau

(IV) Berger devant une ville

Huile sur toile, ensemble de quatre

(I, II et III) Signé en bas à gauche van. Wyk ; (IV) Signé et daté en bas à gauche van. Wyk / 1879

(4)