View full screen - View 1 of Lot 59. Le Bavard.

André Devambez

Le Bavard

November 14, 04:08 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

André Devambez

Paris 1867 - 1944

Le Bavard

Oil on panel

Signed lower right André / Devambez

14,8 x 24,1 cm ; 5⅞ by 9½ in.

____________________________________________

André Devambez

Paris 1867 - 1944

Le Bavard

Huile sur panneau

Signé en bas à droite André / Devambez

14,8 x 24,1 cm ; 5⅞ by 9½ in.