View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. Saint Cecilia | Sainte Cécile.

Italian School, 17th Century, After Carlo Cignani | Ecole italienne du XVIIe siècle, d'après Carlo Cignani

Saint Cecilia | Sainte Cécile

June 14, 01:23 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Italian School, 17th Century, After Carlo Cignani

Saint Cecilia

Oil on canvas

Bears a signature lower right I. DETROY

70,5 x 120,4 cm; 27¾ by 47⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Ecole italienne du XVIIe siècle, d'après Carlo Cignani

Sainte Cécile

Huile sur toile

Porte une signature en bas à droite I. DETROY

70,5 x 120,4 cm ; 27¾ by 47⅜ in.