L'illimité
October 19, 06:22 PM GMT
120,000 - 180,000 EUR
Fabienne Verdier
b. 1962
L'illimité
signed, titled and dated Eté - Automne 2005 on the reverse
oil, pigments and varnish on canvas mounted on panel, in two parts
172 x 160 cm ; 67 ¾ x 63 in.
Executed in 2005.
Fabienne Verdier
b. 1962
L'illimité
signé, titré et daté Eté - Automne 2005 au dos
huile, pigments et vernis sur toile montée sur panneau, en deux parties
172 x 160 cm ; 67 ¾ x 63 in.
Exécuté en 2005.
Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel