View full screen - View 1 of Lot 39. L'illimité.

Fabienne Verdier

L'illimité

October 19, 06:22 PM GMT

120,000 - 180,000 EUR

Fabienne Verdier

b. 1962

L'illimité

signed, titled and dated Eté - Automne 2005 on the reverse

oil, pigments and varnish on canvas mounted on panel, in two parts

172 x 160 cm ; 67 ¾ x 63 in.

Executed in 2005.

Fabienne Verdier

b. 1962

L'illimité

signé, titré et daté Eté - Automne 2005 au dos

huile, pigments et vernis sur toile montée sur panneau, en deux parties

172 x 160 cm ; 67 ¾ x 63 in.

Exécuté en 2005.

Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel