Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Austria
Untitled
September 21, 12:13 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Heimo Zobernig
b. 1958
Untitled
signed Heimo Zobernig , dated 2008 and numbered H22008-084 (on the overlap)
acrylic on canvas
100.5 by 100.5 cm.
39⅝ by 39⅝ in.
Executed in 2008.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Österreich
Heimo Zobernig
g. 1958
Ohne Titel
signiert Heimo Zobernig, datiert 2008 und nummeriert H22008-084 (auf dem Umschlag)
Acryl auf Leinwand
100.5 x 100.5 cm.
39⅝ x 39⅝ in.
Entstanden 2008.