Property from the Collection of Ulrich Otto Sauer, Germany
Saxophone
September 21, 02:23 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Arman
1928 - 2005
Saxophone
signed Arman and dated 74 (on the reverse)
sliced ophicleide embedded in polyester resin, encased in plexiglas
120 by 60 by 11 cm.
47¼ by 23½ by 4½ in.
Executed in 1974.
This work is recorded in the Arman Studio Archives New York under number: APA# 8208.71.181.
_________________________________________________________
Aus der Sammlung Ulrich Otto Sauer, Deutschland
Arman
1928 - 2005
Saxophone
signiert Arman und datiert 74 (auf der Rückseite)
geschnittene Ophikleide eingebettet in Polyesterharz, in Plexiglashülle
120 x 60 x 11 cm.
47¼ x 23½ x 4½ in.
Entstanden 1974.
Diese Arbeit ist von dem Arman Studio Archiv New York unter folgender Nummer registriert: APA# 8208.71.181.