View full screen - View 1 of Lot 145. Saxophone.

Property from the Collection of Ulrich Otto Sauer, Germany

Arman

Saxophone

September 21, 02:23 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Arman

1928 - 2005

Saxophone

signed Arman and dated 74 (on the reverse)

sliced ophicleide embedded in polyester resin, encased in plexiglas

120 by 60 by 11 cm.

47¼ by 23½ by 4½ in.

Executed in 1974.

This work is recorded in the Arman Studio Archives New York under number: APA# 8208.71.181.

_________________________________________________________

Aus der Sammlung Ulrich Otto Sauer, Deutschland

Arman

1928 - 2005

Saxophone

signiert Arman und datiert 74 (auf der Rückseite)

geschnittene Ophikleide eingebettet in Polyesterharz, in Plexiglashülle

120 x 60 x 11 cm.

47¼ x 23½ x 4½ in.

Entstanden 1974.

Diese Arbeit ist von dem Arman Studio Archiv New York unter folgender Nummer registriert: APA# 8208.71.181.